Staff Directory

 

Name

Phone

Email

Abrams, Richard (541) 416-6900
Ext 3156

Richard Abrams

Spanish Teacher

Allison, Rex (541) 416-6900
Ext 3739
Rex Allison
Psychologist
Anderson, Tracy (541) 416-6900
EXT 3196
Tracy Anderson
Freshman Support Coordinator
Arneson, Gayle (541) 416-6900 Gayle Arneson
YTP
Beebe, Kelli (541) 416-6900
Ext 3128
Kelli Beebe
English Teacher/Leadership Advisor
Berg, Ron (541) 416-6900 Ron Berg
CTE Construction Teacher
Boback, Brenda (541) 416-4212 –  EXT 3412 – Desk Phone
(541) 233-3018 – Cell Phone
Brenda Boback
FAN Advocate
Bonner, Rob (541) 416-6900
Ext 3107
Rob Bonner
Athletic Director/Assistant Principal
Booster, Conner (541) 416-6900
Ext 3122
Conner Booster
Social Studies Teacher
Booster, Kersey (541) 416-6900
Ext 3148
Kersey Booster
Math Teacher
Bond, Elizabeth (541) 416-6900 Elizabeth Bond
SLP
Brandau, Daniel (541) 416-6900 Daniel Brandau
Naval Science Instructor
Carmack, Anthony (541) 416-6900
EXT 3758
Anthony Carmack
Teacher, SPED and Workforce Coordinator
Churchill-Dicks, Jim (541) 416-6900
Ext 3124
Jim Churchill-Dicks 
English Teacher
Cochran, Ryan (541) 416-6900
Ext 3143
Ryan Cochran
CTE Workforce Development Coordinator
Coffman, Amie (541) 416-6900 Amie Coffman
CTE Natural Resource/Ag Science Teacher
Cox, Kari (541) 416-6900
Ext 3134
Kari Cox
PE Teacher
Crass, Pavla (541) 416-6900 Pavla Crass
Secretary
Crofcheck, Kim (541) 416-6900
Ext 3127
Kim Crofcheck
AVID/Business Teacher
Cross, Jessica (541) 416-6900
Ext 3129
Jessica Cross
Health Teacher
Deroest, Julie (541) 416-6900 Julie Deroest
IA II
Ditton, Nate (541) 416-6900
Ext 3154
Nate Ditton
Science Teacher
Duke, Amy (541) 416-6900
Ext 3142
Amy Duke
English Teacher/Yearbook Advisor
Dunaway, Nathaniel (541) 416-6900 Nathaniel Dunaway
Drama Teacher
Dunn, Kelly (541) 416-6900
Ext 3115
Kelly Dunn
College Readiness Coordinator
Eberhard, Natalie (541 )416-6900
Ext 3157
Natalie Eberhard
CCSD Online Option Teacher/Coordinator
Forrest, Christina (541) 416-6900 Christina Forrest
Cooks Manager
Gallion, Leslee (541) 416-6900 Leslee Gallion
Psychologist
Glass, Justin (541) 416-6900 Justin Glass
Custodian
Gonzales, Jake (541)416-6900
Ext 3159
Jake Gonzales
Special Education Teacher
Green, Jessica (541)416-6900 Jessica Green
Lead Custodian
Gregory-Vierra, Makenzi (541) 416-6900 Makenzi Gregory-Vierra
Math Teacher
Groves, Amanda (541) 416-6900
Ext 3125
Amanda Groves
Math Teacher
Haddon, Brittney (541) 416-6900 Brittney Haddon
Counselor
Hagensee, Macy (541) 416-6900
Ext 3161
Macy Hagensee
Culinary Arts Teacher
Hall, Billy (541) 416-6900
Ext 3152
Billy Hall
Manufacturing/Engineering Teacher
Harvey, Logan (541) 416-6900
Ext 3162
Logan Harvey
Science/Math Teacher
Harvey, Toni (541) 416-6900 Toni Harvey
IA II
Henry, Gina (541) 416-6900
Ext 3166
Gina Henry
Media Tech/Librarian
Hopkins, Catrina (541) 416-6900 Catrina Hopkins
IA II – SLC
Horn, Malea (541) 416-4150
Ext. 3611
Malea Horn
Homeless Liaison
Huffman, Jake (541) 416-6900
Ext 3116
Jake Huffman
Associate Principal
Johnson, Anna (541) 416-6900
EXT 3164
Anna Johnson
School Nurse
Johnson, David (541) 416-6900
Ext 3139/3179
David Johnson
Special Education Teacher
Jonas, Michelle (541) 416-6900
Ext 3104
Michelle Jonas
Principal
Jones, Sarah (541) 416-6900 Sarah Jones
IA II – Work Crew
Kasberger Ann (541) 416-6900
Ext 3118
Ann Kasberger
Counselor
Kasberger, Maddie (541) 416-6900 Maddie Kasberger
IA II – Sped
Kessi, Darin (541) 416-6900
Ext 3119
Darin Kessi
Counselor
Kudlac, McKenzie (541) 416-6900
Ext 3112
McKenzie Kudlac
Graduation Specialist
Kurtz, Chelsea (541) 416-6900
Ext 3140
Chelsea Kurtz
English Teacher
Lowenbach, Carrie (541) 416-6900
Ext 3145
Carrie Lowenbach
Mentor Teacher
Lowenbach, Jeff (541)416-6900
Ext 3146
Jeff Lowenbach
Science Teacher
Marshall, Dena (541) 416-6900
EXT 3114
Dena Marshall
Attendance Secretary
McCaw, Shannon (541) 416-6900 Shannon McCaw
District Math Coach
McKenzie, Willie (541 )416-6900 Willie McKenzie
Student Opportunity Clerk
McNary, Dan (541) 416-6900
Ext 3151
Dan McNary
Agriculture/Welding Teacher
Mumm, Jason (541) 416-3586
Ext 3121
Jason Mumm
Robotics-Computer Science Teacher
Mumm, Jessica (541) 416-6900
Ext 3131
Jessica Mumm
Science Teacher
Noland, Brandin (541) 416-6900
Ext. 3109
Brandin Noland
SRO
Orozco, Jaz (541) 416-6908 Jaz Orozco
Welcome Center Coordinator
Pennington, Morgan (541) 416-6900 Morgan Pennington
Registrar
Picard, Rebekah (541) 416-6900
Ext 3153
Rebekah Picard
English Teacher
Proctor, Debbie (541) 416-6900
Ext 3169
Debbie Proctor
Athletic Secretary
Raasch, Aaron (541) 416-6900
Ext 3163
Aaron Raasch
Social Studies Teacher
Radabaugh, Janice (541) 416-6900
Ext 3179
Janice Radabaugh
Records Clerk
Ritter, Jason (541) 416-416-6900
Ext 3105
Jason Ritter
ELD Teacher
Ryan, Bill (541) 416-416-6900 Bill Ryan
Building Engineer III
Servantes, Olivia (541) 416-416-6900 Olivia Servantes
ERC Teacher
Schmidlin, Shauna (541) 416-416-6900 Shauna Schmidlin
YTP
Schreiner, Chris (541) 416-6900
Ext 3145
Chris Schreiner
Spanish Teacher
Schuler, Jacob (541) 416-6900 Jacob Schuler
Band Teacher
Skau, Jon (541) 416-6900 Jon Skau
CTE Health Science Teacher/Athletic Trainer
Smietana, Kayla (541) 416-6900 Kayla Smietana
Music Teacher
Smith, Colette (541) 416-6900
Ext 3103
Colette Smith
Bookkeeper/Office Manager
Smith, Pard (541) 416-6900 Pard Smith
PE Teacher
Smith, Zach (541) 416-6900
Ext 3147
Zach Smith
Science Teacher
Struck, Kristy (541) 416-6900
Ext 3155
Kristy Struck
Art Teacher
Svoboda, Scott (541) 416-6900
Ext. 3180
Scott Svoboda
Naval Science Teacher
Swindle, Aaron (541) 416-6900 Aaron Swindle
IA II
VanDewalker, Korrin (541) 416-6900 Korrin VanDewalker
Lifeskills Teacher
Van Roekel, Briana (541) 416-6900
Ext. 3105
Briana Van Roekel
Assistant Principal
Vierra, Joe (541) 416-6900
Ext 3196
Joe Vierra
School Culture, Safety and Prevention Coordinator
Weatherman, Blake (541) 416-6900 Blake Weatherman
Custodian
Weber, Kelsy (541) 416-6900 Kelsy Weber
Math Teacher
Wentzel, Lalyna (541) 416- 6900
Ext 3108
Lalyna Wentzel
Master Scheduler Secretary
Whaling, Kevin (541) 416- 6900 Kevin Whaling
Custodian
Wiles, Heather (541) 416-6900
Ext 3136
Heather Wiles
Social Studies Teacher
York, Elaine (541) 416-6900 Elaine York
Cafeteria Attendant
York, Valda (541) 416-6900 Valda York
Cafeteria Attendant

 

Crook County High School

1100 SE Lynn Boulevard

Prineville, Oregon | 97754

P (541) 416-6900

F (541) 416-6913